Writer. Person who makes things.

Resume

Resume

Click to Download Resume

Film/TV:

2018 Writer        Let Boys Be Boys  (Short Film, Austin Film Festival Second Round, top 15%) 

2018 Writer/Artist Your 2018 Fall Makeover (Short Film, Los Angeles Guild of Puppetry 48hr Puppet Film Project)

2017 Co-Writer  Capacity  (Feature Film, Academy Nicholl Fellowship Quarterfinalist, top 5%)

Web:

2018  Head Writer  Unlucky  (Soft Goats Productions)

2016  Head Writer  Devolve  (Devolve Web Series)

2015  Staff Writer  That Reminds Me...  (TRM Productions)

New York Theater Credits:

2019 Playwright/Artist   Puppet Playlist #29 Aretha Franklin (Sinking Ship Productions & the Tank)

2018 Playwright/Artist   Puppet Playlist #28 Queen (Sinking Ship Productions & the Tank)

2018 Playwright/Artist   Puppet Playlist #27: Names (Sinking Ship Productions & the Tank)

2018 Playwright/Artist   Puppet Playlist #26: Days of the Week (Sinking Ship Productions & the Tank)

2018 Playwright  The Reverend JEAU's Revival: a Night of Hip Hop and Comedy (One Man Show feat. Pants Velour's Josh Raff, multiple residencies)

2017 Playwright/Artist   Puppet Playlist #25: Alanis Morissette (Sinking Ship Productions & the Tank)

2017  Playwright/Artist Puppet Playlist #24: Whitney Houston (Sinking Ship Productions & the Tank)

2016  Playwright  Pants Velour Residency @ Joe’s Pub (Joe’s Pub at the Public)

2015  Playwright  The Magic Jukebox: NYC World Tour (Off Broadway extension @ The C.O.W.)

2015  Playwright  The Magic Jukebox: NYC World Tour (FringeNYC)

2014  Playwright  The Magic Jukebox: Vol. 1**** (The South Street Seaport)

2013  Playwright  Professor von Awesome’s Ghost Hunting Safari  (The Serious Theatre Collective)

2012  Playwright  The Apocalypse of John (Philly Fringe)

2012  Playwright The Apocalypse of John*** (FringeNYC)

2011  Playwright  The Legend of Johnny 15 (The Serious Theatre Collective)

2010  Playwright In a New York Minute Festival** (Spare Change Theater)

2009  Playwright  Professor von Awesome’s Traveling Caravan of Cautionary Warning  (The Serious Theatre Collective)

2008  Playwright  One Allotted Hour of Entertainment (The Knitting Factory)

2008 - 2009 Playwright Red Light Night Sketch Festival (Firecracker Productions @ The Slipper Room)

2007  Playwright  Eight Minute Madness Playwright Festival*  (Turtle Shell Productions)

*Winner: The Journal - Best Playwright & Best Production

**Winner: Angry Birds: the Musical and Literal Stand Off - Best Play First & Second place in “Best of” Competition

***Winner: The Apocalypse of John - New York International Fringe Festival Overall Excellence Award: Best Ensemble

****Sponsored by the Howard Hughes Corporation to create the first ever pop-up theater at the South Street Seaport’s Cannon’s Walk

Regional Theater Credits:

2016  Playwright  The Holiday Dinner (Phoenix Theatre, Indianapolis)

2015  Playwright  The Integrated Production Team’s Christmas Wish  (Phoenix Theatre, Indianapolis)

Portland Theater Credits:

2006 Playwright  Superego Sketch Comedy: In the Name of Awesome (Ego Productions & the Fez Ballroom)

2005  Playwright  Superego Sketch Comedy: Blaze of Awesome  (Ego Productions & the Fez Ballroom)

2005  Playwright  Superego Sketch Comedy: Let it Burn (Ego Productions & the Fez Ballroom)

2004  Playwright  Superego Sketch Comedy: Team Awesome  (Ego Productions & the Fez Ballroom)

2004  Playwright Superego Sketch Comedy: Your Life is in Danger (Ego Productions & the Fez Ballroom)

2004  Playwright  The Jack Slate Radio Show  (Ego Productions & Disjecta Art Space)

Chicago Credits:

2002  Playwright  Spinkleteen Sketch Comedy (Ego Productions & the Chase)

2001  Playwright  The Jack Slate Radio Show  Episodes 1 - 4  (Ego Productions & the Heartland)

2000  Playwright  The Kreepee Kronicles (Ego Productions & the Chopin Theater)

Education:

BFA Playwriting  The Theatre School, DePaul University